#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300

Bobby Nash


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Nash
Nickname: Nashty
Date of Birth: March 26, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Hometown: East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/b_nashty
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/b_nashty/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kyle Crutchmer Bellator 297 - Nemkov vs. Romero
Jun 16, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Quinton Parks Jr. XFC 45 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Aug 06, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Ryan Dickson XFC 44 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
May 28, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Spencer Jebb XFC 43 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Nov 11, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Mark Stoddard WXC 78 - Warrior Wednesday 3
May 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Kenan Song UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Danny Robertson UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Loss Li Jingliang UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Lewis Gonzalez GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Deray Davis RFA 39 - Barcelos vs. Moffett
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Angelo Trevino GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:09
Win Craig Fruth HFC 26 - Hoosier Fight Club 26
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:44
Win Leonard Simpson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Rocky Edwards FCOC - For the Leathernecks IV
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tenyeh Dixon WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Ayub Triple A MMA 10 - Genesis
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Win Jay Jackson WXC 52 - Evolution
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Adrian Brown XCC 64 - Battle at the Border 10
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos