#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Tenyeh Dixon

  • 25 fights
  • 1249 views

Tenyeh Dixon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tenyeh
Last Name: Dixon
Nickname: Skinnyman
Date of Birth: November 25, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baltimore, Maryland United States
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Baltimore Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dequan Townsend WXC 59 - Homeland Pride
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:18
Win Bobby Nash WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Husein Haliev Global Proving Ground - Christmas In The Cage
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Loss Emmanuel Walo WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
DQ 3 5:00
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 5
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Eric Moon CDMMA - Complete Devastation 6
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:38
Loss George Sullivan CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kasheem Peterson LITC 10 - Locked in the Cage 10
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Patishnock Xtreme Caged Combat - Relentless
Apr 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win John Flock PACF - PA Cage Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Jordan Rinaldi CDMMA - Complete Devastation 2
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:06
Loss Eric Moon Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diego Peclat CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 12
Jun 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Carper VFL 29 - Mason Dixon Showdown 5
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moon DFL 1 - The Big Bang
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Carlos Nieves AFL - Asylum Fight League 31
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Travis Clark VFL 26 - Broad Avenue Brawlers 4
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Joey Kirwan Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 2
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Wade Drake Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 1
Apr 30, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:55
Win Lou Armezzani VFL 21 - Broad Avenue Brawlers 2
Oct 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Marcus Foran UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:23
Loss Jose Rodriguez CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:19
Win Stephan Cloud ROC 11 - Ring of Combat 11
Aug 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Dan Miller RF 10 - Reality Fighting 10
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Dan Cole RF 8 - Reality Fighting 8
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Tenyeh Dixon
Loss

Tenyeh Dixon

(11 - 10)
 
Emmanuel Walo
Win

Emmanuel Walo

(6 - 1 - 1)