#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205

Jordan Rinaldi

  • 21 fights
  • 1575 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Rinaldi
Nickname: All Day
Date of Birth: September 25, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sergio Penha BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregor Gillespie UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Alvaro Herrera UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Abel Trujillo UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lashawn Alcocks FLP - Fight Lab 52
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:14
Win Clay Harvison LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Diego Saraiva NFC 75 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 75
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Soslan Abauokov WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Inverted Triangle Keylock) 3 3:02
Win Joe Elmore USFFC 21 - Derailed
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Moontasari RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 1:14
Win Mike Stevens Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 14
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Ronnie Rogers USFFC 15 - Rinaldi vs. Rogers
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Ortega RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:29
Loss Jared Downing RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mark Dickman RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tenyeh Dixon CDMMA - Complete Devastation 2
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:06
Win Dennis Bermudez PFC - PA Fighting Championships 4
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Carlos Pena TCC 3 - Nowhere to Hide
Oct 23, 2010
Submission 1 3:24
Win Biff Walizer PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 3
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Joey Carroll Fight Lab Promotions - Epicentre Cage Fights 3
May 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jordan Rinaldi
Win
 
Carlos Pena
Loss

Carlos Pena

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights