#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #Cheick Kongo #Benson Henderson

Alvaro Herrera

  • 16 fights
  • 593 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alvaro
Last Name: Herrera
Nickname: El Chango
Date of Birth: May 14, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UAG MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Devin Powell UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:52
Loss Jordan Rinaldi UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:52
Win Vernon Ramos UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Jorge Campos Black FC 6 - Black Fighting Championships 6
Aug 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Gabriel Toussaint MXF - Mazatlan Extreme Fighting
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Gabriel Alamilla BJF - Black Jaguar Fights
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
Win Jorge Campos GEX Old Jack's Fight Night - Payback
Jun 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Elias Diaz GEX - Old Jack's Fight Night VIP 4
Sep 29, 2010
DQ TBD
Loss Jimmer Hernandez SKC - Supreme Kombat Challenge 3
Sep 03, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:04
Win David Gonzalez GEX - Cage Tournament 5
Jun 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 1:58
Win Alvaro Laguna C2FN - Calle 2 Fight Night
Mar 28, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Houston Ortega Black FC 5 - Black Fighting Championships 5
Mar 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss David Gonzalez GEX - Gladiadores Extremos
Feb 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Houston Ortega Black FC 4 - Black Fighting Championships 4
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16

Professional Fights

Alvaro Herrera
Win
 
Elias Diaz
Loss

Elias Diaz

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights