#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Hector Aldame

  • 9 fights
  • 305 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Aldame
Nickname: El Charro
Date of Birth: August 17, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Torture Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Miguel Baeza UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick and Elbows) 2 2:32
Loss Laureano Staropoli UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenan Song UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Loss Enrique Marin UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 2 Semifinals, Day 1
Apr 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Ivest Samayoa Fights Factory - Sabori vs. Enriquez
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:30
Win Ivan Castillo CG - Cage Gladiator 8
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Ceaser Carrasco LAW 5 - Payback
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Arturo Salazar LAW 1 - Heatwave
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37

Professional Fights

Hector Aldame
Win

Hector Aldame

(2 - 0)
 
Ivan Castillo
Loss

Exhibition Fights