#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Laureano Staropoli

  • 15 fights
  • 445 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Laureano
Last Name: Staropoli
Nickname: Pepi
Date of Birth: February 27, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Invictus MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/laureano.staropoli
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pepilaureanocb/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carl Booth Ares FC 5 - Ares Fighting Championship 5
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Pickett UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roman Dolidze UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Muslim Salikhov UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Aldame UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alberto Bazan Rojas CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA 3
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Sebastian Delgadillo CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA 2
Jun 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Sebastian Munoz EMMA - Espartaco MMA 2
Oct 21, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Sebastian Munoz Ultimatum MMA - 2K9 Unlimited
Sep 20, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:00
Win Ezequiel Miranda P5 - Punishers 5
May 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Alejandro Ezequiel Coslovsky P4 - Punishers 4
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Adrian Mazza Miranda LPFC - La Plata Fight Club
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win William Castro TC - Tavares Combat 7
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:16

Professional Fights