#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Muslim Salikhov

  • 20 fights
  • 1042 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muslim
Last Name: Salikhov
Nickname: King of Kung Fu
Date of Birth: June 09, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buynaksk, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Buynaksk, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Sanda, Changquan, Kickboxing, Shuai Jiao
Affiliations: Fighting Eagle
Website: https://www.muslimsalikhov.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/muslim_salikhov/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPHwDGD-K4lHx6IB0lkYC9A
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Francisco Drinaldo UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliseu Zaleski UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Laureano Staropoli UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nordine Taleb UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 4:26
Win Ricky Rainey UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 4:12
Loss Alex Garcia UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Melvin Guillard Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Jun 01, 2017
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 1:33
Win Evy Johannes Akoundou Epelet International Pro Fighting Championship - YunFeng Showdown
May 25, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Win Ivan Jorge Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6
Oct 21, 2016
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 1:04
Win Gang Zhang SF - Superstar Fight 3
May 21, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Artem Shokalo Cage Fighting - Dagestan
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 1 2:31
Win Kurban Jiang BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 3
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 1 0:18
Win Tsuyoshi Yamashita W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Gele Qing CKF World Federation - Zhong Wu Ultimate Fighting
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Victor Skoteski M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 4:27
Win Filip Kotarlic M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Deyan Topalski M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Hocum Beirut Elite Fighting Championship - First Blood
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Dankao Sakda TFC 4 - Top of the Forbidden City 4
Aug 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 6:56
Win Wang Hong Tao TFC 2 - Top of the Forbidden City 2
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos