#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Alexandre Pantoja #Brandon Moreno #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Santiago Ponzinibbio

  • 29 fights
  • 4036 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Santiago
Last Name: Ponzinibbio
Nickname: Gente Boa
Date of Birth: September 26, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Plata, Buenos Aires
Hometown: La Plata, Buenos Aires
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Ataque Duplo, Team Tavares
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SantiagoPonzinibbioMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sponzinibbiomma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sponzinibbiomma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Perry UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gunnar Nelson UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Nordine Taleb UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zak Cummings UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Court McGee UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Andreas Stahl UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Lorenz Larkin UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Win Sean Strickland UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wendell Oliveira UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Ryan LaFlare UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleiton Foguete SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Sebastiao de Oliveira Jr. Insano Empalux - Grand Prix
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Diego Vieira Insano Empalux - Grand Prix
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win William Bacalhau MBC - Monster Black Combat
Dec 12, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Sebastiao de Oliveira Jr. SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 1
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win David Bull NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 8
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:15
Win Lucas Nascimento NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 8
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:30
Loss Leonardo Mafra Texeira CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts 2
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Geverson Bergamo BFL - Brazilian Fight League 9
Nov 06, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Yuri Fraga AF - Amazon Fight 5
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Bronx EFC - Expo Fighting Championship
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Henrique Inseto HK - Hero Kombat 1
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Win Ezequiel Ricci Real Fights 7 - Apocalypse Night
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrez Jimenez AFC - Argentina Fighting Championships 2
Dec 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Diego Lopez EFN - Explotion Fight Night 2
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Win Matias Sosa Real Fights 6 - Respect
Sep 27, 2009
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Win Emiliano Candau CDM - Cupide del MMA 2
Nov 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Lucas Funes CDM - Cupide del MMA 1
Oct 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Gaston Micucci CD - Copa Desafio
Jul 19, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 3 3:13

Professional Fights