#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #GSP #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Fight Night Singapore #Fight Night New York

Sean Strickland

  • 22 fights
  • 2022 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Strickland
Nickname: Tarzan
Date of Birth: February 27, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverside, California United States
Hometown: Riverside, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CQuence Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eliseu Zaleski UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 3:40
Win Court McGee UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Breese UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Garcia UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:25
Win Igor Araujo UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Hughes-Barnatt UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert McDaniel UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Matt Lagler KOTC - Split Decision
Aug 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Yusuke Sakashita KOTC - Worldwide
Jul 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bill Albrecht KOTC - Restitution
Feb 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:41
Win Josh Bryant KOTC - Unification
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Hunt KOTC - Hardcore
Apr 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Brandon Hunt KOTC - Steel Curtain
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Brett Sbardella KOTC - Demolition
Aug 06, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Donavin Hawkey KOTC - Platinum
Nov 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Adriel Montes KOTC - Underground 63
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Jorge Interiano LBFN 7 - Long Beach Fight Night 7
Jan 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win William Wheeler KOTC - Jolted
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Brandon Ellsworth KOTC - Last Resort
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Tyler Pottett KOTC - Protege
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53

Professional Fights

Sean Strickland
Win
 
Matt Lagler
Loss

Matt Lagler

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Bill Albrecht
Loss
Sean Strickland
Win
 
Brandon Ellsworth
Loss