#UFC 300 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 301 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ABC 6 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 298 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jamahal Hill #UFC 303 #Charles Oliveira

Paulo Costa


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Henrique Costa
Nickname: The Eraser
Date of Birth: April 21, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
Website: http://www.borrachinhaufc.com.br/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/paulohenriqueborrachinha/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/borrachinhamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/borrachinhamma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Feb 17, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Rockhold UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marvin Vettori UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Israel Adesanya UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:59
Win Yoel Romero UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uriah Hall UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Johny Hendricks UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Oluwale Bamgbose UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Garreth McLellan UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Adriano Balbi JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:25
Win Eduardo Ramon JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Bruno Assis JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Wagner Silva Gomes Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Gerson Silva Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Fabio Cyborg BH Fight - MMA Grand Prix
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Ademilson Borges Duarte Upper Fight - MMA Championship 2
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:32
Win Teo Esteves MMA Total Combat - Santa Luzia
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:08

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos