#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Fabio Cyborg

  • 9 fights
  • 72 views

Fabio Cyborg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Cyborg
Nickname: Cyborg / Fabao
Date of Birth: July 05, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impacto Tecnico
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Club MMA (Minas Gerais)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Antonio Trocoli Vilsao Team - Fight Club MMA 8
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jose Carlos da Cruz Campeonato Mineiro de MMA - Etapa Santa Luzia
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Daniel Chicao BH Fight - BH Sparta 11
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira BH Fight - BH Sparta 10
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:00
Win Fabiano do Carmo Pires FFC - Fortuna Fighters Championship 1
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:57
Loss Daniel Chicao WOC - War of Champions 4
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Moraleida Brito Cruz WOC - War of Champions 2
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Henrique Silva Minas Combat - Brasil Fight Selections 2014
Dec 19, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Paulo Costa BH Fight - MMA Grand Prix
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26

Professional Fights

Fabio Cyborg
Loss

Fabio Cyborg

(0 - 0)
 
Paulo Costa
Win

Paulo Costa

(2 - 0)