#UFC on ABC 1 #Max Holloway #Calvin Kattar #Carlos Condit #Matt Brown #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Li Jingliang #Dusko Todorovic #Alessio Di Chirico #Joaquin Buckley #Carlos Felipe #Justin Tafa #UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #David Zawada #Ramazan Emeev #Wu Yanan #Chael Sonnen #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Volkanovski

Henrique Silva

  • 7 fights
  • 131 views


Henrique Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Henrique
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Montanha
Date of Birth: March 08, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BH Rhinos
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hugo Cunha Future FC 8 - FFC 8 - Babuino vs. Foguete
Aug 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Joao Isidoro Almeida JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Johnny Walker JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Laerte Pedro de Melo WOC - War of Champions 2
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Leandro Souza WOC - War of Champions 1
Aug 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Fabio Cyborg Minas Combat - Brasil Fight Selections 2014
Dec 19, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Julierme Goncalves Mineira MMA Federation - 2012 Mineiro MMA Championship
Aug 18, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights