#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Eduardo Ramon

  • 19 fights
  • 114 views

Eduardo Ramon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Ramon
Nickname: Camelo
Date of Birth: March 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolucao Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: COE BOPE PMPR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Igor Maux BFB - BOPE Fight Brasil
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 4:36
Win Joao Carvalho Imortal FC 8 - Soulless
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Rogerio Santos Brave Combat Federation - Brave 8: The Rise of Champions
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:34
Loss Alfredo Mashida Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Fernandes Katana Fight - Gaucho vs. Gordillo
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:57
Loss Alexey Kunchenko M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Costa JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Kell Glaristone JF - Jungle Fight 85
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:37
Win Webton Silva Team Nogueira Para - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit
Mar 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:45
Loss Eliseu Zaleski JF - Jungle Fight 75
Dec 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Rodrigo Hidrante Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:47
Win Aldo Coutu MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion
May 24, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:58
Win Paulo Oliveira Arena Fight Combat - Xinguara
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Italo Costa UIC - Ultimate Ilha Combat 5
Jan 31, 2014
TKO 2 1:00
Win Bruno Queiroz PSF - Pororoca Super Fight
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Beto Silva UIC - Ultimate Ilha Combat
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Shelton Arnaldo CDL - Clube da Luta
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Regis Bull RF 2 - Radical Fight 2
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:00
Win Eldevan Grande MMA 3.0
Jun 10, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

 
Italo Costa
Loss

Italo Costa

(0 - 0)
Eduardo Ramon
Win

Eduardo Ramon

(0 - 0)
 
Eldevan Grande
Loss

Eldevan Grande

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
MMA 3.0 Jun 10, 2012
Professional Fight