#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Angela Hill #Conor McGregor #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 252

Alfredo Mashida

  • 23 fights
  • 487 views


Alfredo Mashida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alfredo
Last Name: Mashida
Nickname: Junior Orgulho
Date of Birth: February 07, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champion Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Paraíba Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Atilas Ferreira PF - Paraiba Fight
Sep 14, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:45
Win Giovanni Marques Gomes CZ Fight 4 - Cajazeiras Fight 4
Nov 29, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:13
Loss Cassio Jacare RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 6
Nov 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hemerson Toco Katana Fight - Birthday Edition
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Johnny Oliveira FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 5
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Garvon F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Ramon Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Carlos FO - Fight On 3
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:16
Win Claudio Annichiarico Fight or Nothing - Road to Bellator
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar Coalizao Fight 5 - Trator vs. Orgulho
Dec 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Moura Imperium MMA Pro 9 - Grand Prix 2014: Quarterfinals
Sep 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Win Selivaldo Pereira EF - Evolution Fight
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Michel Pereira JF - Jungle Fight 65
Feb 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Lima Allan GF - Gladiador Fight 7
Dec 07, 2013
KO 1 3:03
Win Adriano de Jesus ORF - Octagon Rounds Fight 3
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Pedro Jackson Nordeste Jiu-Jitsu Association - Nordeste MMA 1
Jul 20, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Elias Silverio JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Rafael Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 48
Jan 25, 2013
KO 1 0:55
Win Cefas Leal Sampaio Jr. GF - Gladiador Fight 5
Nov 01, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:58
Win Vicente Luque CPMMAF - Champion Fights
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joive Dias GF - Gladiador Fight 3
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Paulo Roberto DF - Demo Fight 5
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Alan Carlos DF - Demo Fight 3
May 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Luiz Carlos
Loss

Luiz Carlos

(0 - 0)
 
Carlos Lima Allan
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:03
GF - Gladiador Fight 7 Dec 07, 2013
Professional Fight
Alfredo Mashida
Loss

Alfredo Mashida

(0 - 0)
 
Alan Carlos
Win

Alan Carlos

(2 - 2)