#UFC 246 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Holly Holm #Raquel Pennington #Anthony Pettis #UFC 229 #Maycee Barber #Roxanne Modafferi #Aleksei Oleinik #Maurice Greene #Nate Diaz #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 238 #UFC 245 #Sodiq Yusuff #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington

Michel Pereira

  • 35 fights
  • 1446 views


Fight Record: 24 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michel
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Demolidor
Date of Birth: October 06, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tucuma, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Tucuma, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: Nocaute Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MichelPereiraUFC/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/michelpereiraufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Michel Pereira Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tristan Connelly UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Robertson UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
KO (Flying Knee and Punch) 1 1:47
Win Dae Song Kim Road FC 52 - Road Fighting Championship 52
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 1:02
Win Won Jun Choi Road FC 51 - Road Fighting Championship 51
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:41
Loss Dusko Todorovic SBC 19 - Serbian Battle Championship 19
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
NC Burenzorig Batmunkh Heat - Heat 43
Sep 17, 2018
NC (Pereira Missed Weight) 5 1:46
Win Hae Joon Yang Road FC 48 - Road Fighting Championship 48
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 1:48
Win Sung Hyun Kim Heat - Heat 42
May 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
NC Carlos Alexandre Pereira Arena Fight 8 - In Memory of Meire Cabral
May 12, 2018
No Contest (C. Pereira Injured by Cage) 1 2:52
Win Laerte Costa Silva de Oliveira SBC 17 - Serbian Battle Championship 17
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Luka Strezoski SBC 15 - Serbian Battle Championship 15
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Kurban Jiang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 15
Oct 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Pezinho Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 1
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:54
Win Cristiano Estela FFC 24 - Estela vs. Pereira
Dec 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ismael de Jesus Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 67
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stanley Silva Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 4
May 13, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:56
Loss Abubakar Vagaev WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlson Harris XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cairo Rocha XFCI - XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geraldo Coelho XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Win Caio Robson AF - Arena Fight 6
May 31, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Josimar de Almeida IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 18
May 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Alfredo Mashida JF - Jungle Fight 65
Feb 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Silmar Sombra TFS - Tucuma Fighting Show 5
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Jaime Cordoba 300 Sparta - MMA 4
Oct 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior The Green Fight - Paragominas
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Puente 300 Sparta - MMA 3
Sep 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Reginaldo Ferreira Alves ASC - Arena Sport Combat
Aug 10, 2013
TKO 1 4:12
Win Bad Boy MF - Marajo Fight 5
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:52
Loss Rubenilton Pereira MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rubenilton Pereira TFS - Tucuma Fighting Show
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Lobato CTF - Colisao Top Fight
Jan 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sivaldo Alves da Silva TFS - Tucuma Fighting Show 2
Jun 15, 2012
N/A TBD
Win Magno Silva TFS - Tucuma Fighting Show 1
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Edson Dias DFC - Dragon Fight Championship
Dec 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Michel Pereira

(24 - 10, 2 NC)
 

Professional Fights

Michel Pereira
Win

Michel Pereira

(18 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Sung Hyun Kim
Loss

Sung Hyun Kim

(0 - 0)
Michel Pereira
Win
 
Caio Robson
Loss

Caio Robson

(9 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Videos