#UFC Fight Night 173 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Edmen Shahbazyan #Jon Jones #Darren Till #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Michael Bisping #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier

Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior

  • 33 fights
  • 713 views


Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daziel
Last Name: Serafim da Silva Júnior
Nickname: Macaco
Date of Birth: August 02, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: São Paulo, São Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Santa Izabel, Pará Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxe, Muay Thai, Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: TEAM 4 LIFE
Website: http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Daziel-Serafim-da-Silva-Jr-82926
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/daziel.junior
Twitter: http://twitter.com/macaco_mma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/daziel_macaco
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Serpente Top Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luan Costa Souza STT 6 - Serpente Top Team 6
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Leandro Xinoco ISF - Invictus Show Fight 2
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jameson Reis SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 42
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Loss Michel Pereira The Green Fight - Paragominas
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Furacao RC - Radical Combat 8
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Viegas Sarraff AFC - Altamira Fight Combat
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pezao Pezao EF - Equinocio Fight 2
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Benedito da Silva TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo 15
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:58
Win Breno Moura Amazon Fight 18 - Santa Izabel
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Loss Deivison Ribeiro RC - Radical Combat 7
Jul 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Aldecley Barbosa Torres UF - Uruara Fight 2
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Win Valdo Demolidor TFC - Colinas
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Caco Tractor Amazon Fight 16 - Ananindeua
Apr 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Win Alan Silva Amazon Fight 14 - Salinopolis
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:20
Win Roni Pitbull MF - Michel Fight 6
Feb 03, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:33
Loss Jamil Silveira IMC - Iron Man Championship 13
Jan 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Silva Sal Combat - Ver 12.0
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:21
Win Milton Ivan Lima Franco SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 28
Dec 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Win Adson Lira WCC - W-Combat 15
Oct 16, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Charles Negao TE - Tropa de Elite 1
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Loss Joao Paulo IMC - Iron Man Championship 11
Aug 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Pupilo SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 31, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Michel Addario Bastos Iron Man Championship - Champions
Jul 21, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Breno Moura CF - Cameta Fight
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 0:29
Win Wellington Ferreira UF - Uruara Fight
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 2:14
Win Bruno Capanema RC - Radical Combat 6
May 06, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Pedro Paulo Vitor Santos Sal Combat - Ver. 8.0
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Baianinho SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:46
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Antonuce Conceicao GFSP - Gladiador Fight
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Deivison Ribeiro SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Apr 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tulio Braddock Sal Combat 5 - Seek and Destroy
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Kleber Beicao SSC - Super Sal Combat
Jul 25, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights