#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #Dennis Bermudez #Rick Glenn

Deivison Ribeiro

  • 37 fights
  • 978 views

Deivison Ribeiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Deivison
Last Name: Ribeiro
Nickname: Deivison Dragon
Date of Birth: March 06, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sapo Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Harrison Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 3 2:13
Win Waylon Lowe XFCI - XFC International 6
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 4 0:11
Win Farkhad Sharipov XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jason Hicks XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Shah Bobonis XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zach Underwood XFC 23 - Louisville Slugfest
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dakota Cochrane RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:32
Win Alejandro Solano Rodriguez JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior RC - Radical Combat 7
Jul 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Diogo Cavalcanti JF - Jungle Fight 38
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josimar de Almeida Amazon Fight 11 - Castanhal
Feb 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adson Lira AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Albino Bininho AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Claudio Pitbull SGPC - Super Grand Prix Combat
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Renan Virgula SGPC - Super Grand Prix Combat
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Felipe Froes AF - Amazon Fight 8
May 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Pantoja Luz AF - Amazon Fight 7
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adenir Araujo SF - Showfight 3
Jul 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rosen Dimitrov Maxfight - Warriors 15
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:35
Win Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Apr 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Silva SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Dec 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Leao Castanhal Super Pitbull Fight - King of the Ring
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Fortaleza DFC - Dragon Fight Championship
Oct 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jefferson Urso TMMAO - Teresina MMA Open 1
Oct 04, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Everton Pitbull MMA - Piaui
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Neto Thai SB - Sistema Bruto 1
Apr 04, 2009
Submission 2 4:57
Win Maicon Canjica FF - Fest Fight 2
Dec 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Diego Frajola DFC - Dragon Fight Championship
Nov 28, 2008
Disqualification 1 TBD
Win Jorge Fortaleza SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Magno Magno DFC - Dragon Fight Championship
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Win Denis Pitbull SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 3
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jose Marcos OF - Open Fight 1
Feb 09, 2008
Submission 1 1:29
NC Douglas Silva de Andrade SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Aug 12, 2007
No Contest (Knee to the Groin) 1 2:00
Win Hugo Japones FF - Fest Fight 1
Jun 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade OFVT - Open Fight de Vale Tudo 2
May 11, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:19
Win Jurandir Barao SF - Super Fight
Apr 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(17 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Deivison Ribeiro
Loss

Deivison Ribeiro

(15 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Felipe Froes
Win

Felipe Froes

(1 - 0)
Deivison Ribeiro
Loss

Deivison Ribeiro

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Alan Silva
Loss

Alan Silva

(1 - 0)
Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Everton Pitbull
Loss

Everton Pitbull

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:22
MMA - Piaui Jul 18, 2009
Professional Fight
Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Neto Thai
Loss

Neto Thai

(2 - 0)
Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Maicon Canjica
Loss

Maicon Canjica

(0 - 0)
Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jose Marcos
Loss

Jose Marcos

(0 - 0)
Deivison Ribeiro
Win
 
Hugo Japones
Loss

Hugo Japones

(0 - 0)