#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jason Hicks

  • 12 fights
  • 942 views

Jason Hicks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Hicks
Nickname: The Ronin
Date of Birth: July 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charleston, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Charleston, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Full Force Muay Thai & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conflict MMA Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephen Bass Conflict MMA 24 - Charleston
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Deivison Ribeiro XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Loss Scott Holtzman XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Crenshaw XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:41
Win Matt Montalvo Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 5
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Mike Milmerstadt XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:36
Win Jeremy Joles UFA 1 - Clash at the Coliseum
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeffrey Tharington Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights