#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Augusto Sakai #Blagoy Ivanov #Tony Ferguson #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #Mackenzie Dern #Roosevelt Roberts #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Hannah Cifers #Daniel Rodriguez

Stephen Bass

  • 13 fights
  • 2103 views


Stephen Bass
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephen
Last Name: Bass
Nickname: Bigfish
Date of Birth: November 14, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Savannah, Georgia USA
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mad House Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conflict MMA Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Hicks Conflict MMA 24 - Charleston
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Farkhad Sharipov XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss Marcus Brimage UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win JC Pennington Champion Xtreme Combat - Cage Certified
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Snow SR - Southern Rage 5
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58
Win Ramonte Chapman Southeastern Fighting Champions - Quest of the Best
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
Win Dejuan Jackson PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
May 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nathan Murdock PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
May 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Goldsby TIM - Throwdown in Mo-Town
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Wiggins Champions Quest - Fighting Challenge
Dec 07, 2007
TKO 2 3:14
Win Chris Thorne Champion Fight Promotions - Savannah Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win James Tomko AEFN - Augusta Extreme Fight Night
Feb 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Win David Degoma EFN - Athens Extreme Fight Night 6
Jan 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights