#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Chicago #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Luke Rockhold #EFC #Ross Richardson #Bellator MMA

Bryan Goldsby

  • 33 fights
  • 1331 views


First Name: Bryan
Last Name: Goldsby
Nickname: Hitgame
Date of Birth: August 24, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Macon, Georgia
Hometown: Macon, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Rush MMA, American Top Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Croom Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaiah Chapman NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Win Steve Smith NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Munsey Fight Party - Tabernacle Fight Party
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Williams Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 10
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
Loss Genair Martins da Silva Junior BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Ronnie Rogers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 39
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Aaron Williams Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 6
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed West BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Curran BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Queiroz COTK - Clash of the Kings
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessie Riggleman RIE 2 - Battle at the Burg 2
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Mackles Moosin - God of Martial Arts
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Zac George C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:36
Win Harris Norwood COTK - Clash of the Kings
Oct 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Love ECI 16 - Extreme Combat International
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joey Marimberga AMMA 3 - Adrenaline MMA 3
Jun 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Peter Duncan CW 11 - Decade
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:05
Loss Will Campuzano Cage Kings - Total Domination
Mar 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
Win Randy Steinke EFA - Rebels Without a Cause
Mar 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:24
Loss Harris Norwood WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 18
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Wagner EFA - Caged Fury
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Antonio Banuelos PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:59
Win Matt Troyer RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Loss Aaron Williams XTC 4 - The Irish are Coming
May 31, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Joey Marimberga Revolution Fight League - Relentless
May 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Bass TIM - Throwdown in Mo-Town
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brock Kerry XTC 3 - Xtreme Total Combat 3
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Marcus Brimage XFF 7 - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 7
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Loss Tony Hervey XFF 6 - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 6
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 3:08
Win Chris Crumpton GFC 1 - First Blood
Jan 13, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Paul McAdams ECI 7 - Extreme Combat International 7
Dec 29, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:13

Professional Fights