#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Zac George

  • 26 fights
  • 1333 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zac
Last Name: George
Nickname: The Red Devil
Date of Birth: November 24, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Norman, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Norman, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cowboy MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randall Villarreal Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Loss Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Bryan Goldsby C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:36
Win Buck Henry Bisbey Fight Night - Bikes & Brawls
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Dustin Blake SJW 3 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Fred Mitchell SJW 2 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Kicks) 1 1:52
Win Shane Waits Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win Nathaniel Bernal C3 Fights - Battle on the Border 2
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:13
Loss Josh Souder IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Mike Joy SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Shipp FTP - Global Showdown
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Mickle IFO - Wiuff vs. Salmon
Sep 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Joe Groce CCCF - Riverwind Rumble 2
Jul 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
NC Ryan Roberts IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
No Contest 1 2:09
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:12
Win Danny Suarez IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Adam Johnson CCCF - Riverwind Rumble
Feb 24, 2007
KO 1 1:11
Win Jim Riddle CCCF - Red River Riot
Feb 17, 2007
TKO 1 0:20
Win Adam Arredondo MOTC 9 - Masters of the Cage 9
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:06
Win Roman Bugaj MOTC 8 - Masters of the Cage 8
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Daniel Acosta MOTC 4 - Masters of the Cage 4
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Roman Bugaj MOTC 3 - Masters of the Cage 3
Aug 19, 2006
Submission 2 0:35
Win Jason Anderson OK MMA - Oklahoma MMA
May 20, 2006
Submission 1 1:19
Win Mike Schatz XFL - Thunderbird
May 19, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:34
Win Jamie Stemich ACF - American Cage Fighting
Apr 28, 2006
TKO 1 1:56
Win David Banuet SF 1 - Revolution
Feb 21, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Zac George
Loss

Zac George

(14 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Josh Souder
Win
Zac George
Loss

Zac George

(14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Joy
Win

Mike Joy

(7 - 3)
Zac George
Win

Zac George

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Cody Shipp
Loss
Zac George
Win

Zac George

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chris Mickle
Loss

Chris Mickle

(22 - 11 - 2)
Zac George
Win

Zac George

(11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Joe Groce
Loss

Joe Groce

(1 - 1)
Zac George
Win
 
Adam Johnson
Loss
Zac George
Win
 
Jim Riddle
Loss

Jim Riddle

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:20
CCCF - Red River Riot Feb 17, 2007
Professional Fight
Zac George
Win

Zac George

(3 - 0)
 
Jason Anderson
Loss

Jason Anderson

(0 - 1)
Zac George
Win

Zac George

(2 - 0)
 
Mike Schatz
Loss

Mike Schatz

(1 - 0)
Zac George
Win

Zac George

(1 - 0)
 
Jamie Stemich
Loss

Jamie Stemich

(0 - 0)

Related Images