Josh Souder

  • 19 fights
  • 1294 views


Josh Souder
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Souder
Nickname: The Pitbull
Date of Birth: June 24, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Annihilation Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Evan Delong AP - Riverfists 2011
Sep 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:50
Loss Matt Traylor MMA Big Show - Mayhem
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Meaders NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 2
May 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zac George IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Cole Miller LOF 10 - Unbreakable
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Craig Meagher LOF 8 - Legends of Fighting 8
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Adam Bass LOF 7 - Divide & Conquer
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:53
Loss Jason Dent NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 1
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 1:57
Loss Scott Hope KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Donnie Walker KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Loss Nick Gonzalez FFC 11 - Explosion
Sep 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Mike Russo NKFC - Northern Kentucky FC
May 29, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Brad Mohler KOTC 34 - Ohio
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Tierre Hall ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win John Mongoose FFF 5 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 5
May 17, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Loss Jason Scouten FFF 5 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 5
May 17, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Josh Souder
Win
 
Zac George
Loss

Zac George

(14 - 2, 1 NC)
Josh Souder
Win
 
Brad Mohler
Loss

Brad Mohler

(2 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights