#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Donnie Walker

  • 25 fights
  • 2161 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donnie
Last Name: Walker
Nickname: Eagle Eye
Date of Birth: January 04, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madison, Ohio
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: GriffonRawl Thaiboxing MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Cherico Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 3
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Loss Frank Carabello BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 4 2:25
Loss Ken Stone UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Jeff Hougland UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Vaughn NAAFS - Night of Champions 2010
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Mike Nesto NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 4
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kenny Foster EFC - Downtown Beatdown 3
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:52
Win Dustin Kempf NAAFS - Caged Fury 9
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Tony Jayme NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 6
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Ferguson UMMAXX 8 - All Heart, No Fear
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:04
Win Brad Fonck UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Cody Stevens NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 2
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:14
Loss Cub Swanson IFBL - Fight Night 11
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:24
Win Sonny Marchette NAAFS - Caged Fury 3
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:16
Loss Yaotzin Meza EC - Fights
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ryan Macintosh SFN 3 - Superior Fight Night 3
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Mike Bogner NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Curran KOTC - Hard Knocks
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:23
Win Dan Swift NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 2
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Taylor NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:33
Win Jesse Lessard KOTC - Shock & Awe
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Adam Bass ECC - Ho Ho Ho KO
Dec 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Josh Souder KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Win Jim Calazante XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Win Jason Cable EFC 9 - Extreme Fighting Challenge 9
Sep 10, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

Donnie Walker
Loss
 
Yaotzin Meza
Win
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
EC - Fights Sep 29, 2007
Professional Fight
Donnie Walker
Win
 
Adam Bass
Loss

Adam Bass

(0 - 2)

Related Images