#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Bruce Ferguson

  • 16 fights
  • 671 views

Bruce Ferguson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruce
Last Name: Ferguson
Nickname: The Boogeyman
Date of Birth: May 28, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: All American MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hardrock MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Derik Byrd HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 64
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Egner HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 60
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Charles Stanford XFC 23 - Louisville Slugfest
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Cornelius Godfrey Spartan FC 17 - The Homecoming
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Randy Turner Wreck MMA - Last Stand
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 5 1:53
Win Jeremy Myers HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 50
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Win Jeremy Myers HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 50
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Win Latral Perdue HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 45
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Thomas Barber BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:50
Win Jeremy Pender Hardrock MMA 18 - Night of the Champions 2
Feb 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Loss Donnie Walker UMMAXX 8 - All Heart, No Fear
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:04
Win Norm Alexander AFA 1 - Unleash Hell
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Johnson SOS - Showcase of Strength
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Shah Bobonis BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kwinn Davis PS - Premier Sports
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:52
Win Brandon Bell RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights