#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Drew Dober #Jean Silva #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300

Brandon Bell


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Bell
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: November 13, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Crestmead Queensland
Hometown: Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Lock MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/allmightybell
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: B2FS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sage Philippe B2 Fighting Series 180 - Bowling Green, KY
Apr 08, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Perry Stargel B2 Fighting Series 158 - Lexington Night Two
Apr 23, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 2 3:02
Loss Brennan Ward Bellator 274 - Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Sean Fallon B2 Fighting Series 140 - Kentucky
Nov 20, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:31
Loss Yemi Oduwole B2 Fighting Series 132 - Kentucky
Aug 21, 2021
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 2:07
Loss Quinton Parks Jr. HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 120
Apr 24, 2021
KO 2 TBD
Win Tom Theocharis HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 117
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murad Abdurakhmanov M-1 Challenge - Battle in Atyrau
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:10
Win Jacob McClintock M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA
Aug 11, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ben Sergeant Bellator MMA - Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason King Valor Fights - Warrior FC vs. Valor Fights
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bradley Stafford Warrior FC 132 - Mountain Fury
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:53
Win Brian Stevens Warrior FC - Mountain Madness
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Nate Maness Warrior FC - Caged Chaos
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Metts Warrior FC - Bloody Harlan Havoc
Apr 09, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Shane Robinson Warrior FC - Bloody Harlan Reckoning
Sep 26, 2015
KO 1 2:44
Loss Taylor Ruscin Warrior FC - Return of the Warriors
May 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Jonathan Cook Warrior MMA - Caged Aggression
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Punches) 4 TBD
Win Scott Hope Warrior Fighting Championship - Rise of the Phoenix
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Dustin Walden ACF - Absolute Cage Fights 10
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Kwinn Davis Warrior MMA - Shepherdsville Showdown
Jul 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Ashley PS - Premier Sports
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Bruce Ferguson RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Rimzek Warrior - MMA 58
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Jay Manogello Warrior - MMA 52
Jun 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Jay Manogello Warrior MMA 43 - Lexington Invasion
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:45
Loss Mike Edwards MKOTR 52 - Midwest King of the Ring 52
Mar 08, 2007
--- 1 0:27
Loss Paul Husky Warrior MMA 41 - Baddest Man in Harlan
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Mick Witt Warrior MMA 41 - Baddest Man in Harlan
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Zach Earles Warrior MMA 33 - Somerset Clash of Titans
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Reggie Cottrell Warrior MMA 32 - Put Up or Shut Up
Sep 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss James Breeden Warrior MMA 30 - Mayhem in Middlesboro
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:55
Win John Dillman Warrior MMA 25 - Battle in Middlesboro
May 06, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Mark Buhl Warrior MMA 23 - The Rematch
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 1:28
Loss Brendon Bohannon Warrior MMA 17 - Undisputed
Dec 17, 2005
Submission 1 0:17
Loss Mike Salyers Warrior MMA 14 - Caged Fury Night 2
Nov 05, 2005
Submission 2 1:07
Win Onie Brown Warrior MMA 14 - Caged Fury Night 2
Nov 05, 2005
Submission 1 1:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos