#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 218 #UFC 251 #UFC 253

Jason King

  • 12 fights
  • 13 views


Jason King
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: King
Nickname: The Asian Persauision
Date of Birth: May 02, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Knoxville Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raymond Daniels Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Brian Jackson VFC 66 - Valor Fighting Challenge 66
Nov 01, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:43
Loss James Conway VF - Valor Fights 50
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Steve Haag VF - Valor Fights 47
Jan 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Brandon Bell Valor Fights - Warrior FC vs. Valor Fights
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Suter Valor Fights 41 - Cala vs. Wright
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Wesley Golden Valor Fights 39 - Wheeler vs. Allen
Dec 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 3 3:03
Win Nickalas Martino VF - Valor Fights 35
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:57
Win William Ewers Valor Fights 30 - Haag vs. Gehrts
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:56
Loss Caleb Trumbull Valor Fights - Valor Fights 22
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win James Foster Valor Fights - Valor Fights 18
Jan 31, 2015
TKO 1 0:10
NC Judd Brown Valor Fights - Valor Fights 16
Nov 01, 2014
No Contest 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jason King
Loss

Jason King

(5 - 3, 1 NC)
 
James Conway
Win

James Conway

(1 - 0)
Jason King
Win

Jason King

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Steve Haag
Loss

Steve Haag

(2 - 2)
Jason King
Win

Jason King

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Nickalas Martino
Loss
Jason King
Loss

Jason King

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Caleb Trumbull
Win
Jason King
Win

Jason King

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
 
James Foster
Loss
Jason King
NC

Jason King

(0 - 0)
 
Judd Brown
NC

Judd Brown

(0 - 0)