#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen

Raymond Daniels

  • 5 fights
  • 3216 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raymond
Last Name: Daniels
Nickname: The Real Deal
Date of Birth: April 29, 1980 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Beach, California
Hometown: Sun Valley, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Kenpo Karate 6th degree Black Belt, Taekwondo 5th degree Black Belt, Shotokan Karate 6th degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Paul Mitchell Karate, Los Angeles Stars
Website: http://www.raymonddaniels.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RaymondDanielsAthlete/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rd_goat
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rd_goat/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter Stanonik Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Peter Stanonik Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
No Contest (Accidental Kick to Groin) 2 1:00
Win Jason King Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Wilker Barros Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 4:36
Loss Jeremiah Metcalf Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Thomson
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59

Professional Fights

Related Videos