#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #UFC 253

Scott Hope

  • 23 fights
  • 807 views


Scott Hope
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Hope
Nickname: The Great White
Date of Birth: February 01, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 187 lbs (84.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London KY
Hometown: Chicago
Fighting Styles: BJJ BOXING
Affiliations: 4Sesons
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Doug Williams Valor Fights - Warrior FC vs. Valor Fights
May 06, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Loss Brandon Bell Warrior Fighting Championship - Rise of the Phoenix
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Jonathan Cook HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 59
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Joshua Blanchard XFC 23 - Louisville Slugfest
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win George Oiler HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 38
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Chancelor Edmonson Top Dog Promotions - Friday Night Fights
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:30
Win JR Hines KYFC - Kentucky Fighting Challenge
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:43
Win Jerry Burns SKYCL - Southern Kentucky Combat League
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Kaynan Kaku PXC 8 - Terror Dome
Jul 28, 2006
TKO 1 2:55
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao ISCF - Knuckle Up 4
Apr 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Josh Souder KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Cedric Stewart SC 1 - The Awakening
Jul 01, 2000
Decision 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Scott Hope
Loss

Scott Hope

(1 - 2)
 
Kaynan Kaku
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:55
PXC 8 - Terror Dome Jul 28, 2006
Professional Fight
Scott Hope
Loss

Scott Hope

(0 - 0)
 
Cedric Stewart
Win

Cedric Stewart

(2 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights