#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Shah Bobonis

  • 27 fights
  • 839 views

Shah Bobonis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shah
Last Name: Bobonis
Nickname: The Showstopper
Date of Birth: September 23, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dzhumabek Aktilek WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 1
Dec 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Diego Saraiva NFC 69 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 69
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Shane Crenshaw Conflict MMA - Carolina Cage Fights 15
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 TBD
Loss Deivison Ribeiro XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pablo Alfonso CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Cornelius Godfrey XFC 20 - High Octane
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Williams Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 12
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Rubio Combate Extremo - Bobonis vs. Rubio
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Marcos da Matta BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 2:04
Win Manuel Gallareta Combate Extremo - Greco vs. Ortiz
May 21, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:42
Win Chris Thorne Fight Time 4 - MMA Heavyweight Explosion
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Jason Jimenez RRMC - RadRok MMA Championship
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Loss Kamrin Naville Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 3
Jun 04, 2010
KO (Knees) 2 1:47
Loss Fabian Galvan CE - Combate Extremo 21
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Robertson Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:23
Loss Mike Erosa MFC - Maximo Fighting Championship
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Blake NLCF - Midwest Maddness
Sep 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Edwards LFC 3 - Vendetta
Mar 21, 2009
Submission 2 3:36
Loss Larry Landry ICF - Power of Champions
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Farkhad Sharipov XFC 5 - Return of the Giant
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Villalobos FN - Chaos in the City
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2 TBD
Win Bruce Ferguson BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Lamareaux RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Win Kennith Rodriguez Costa Rica - Fights 12
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:23
Win James Wynn HIP 2 - Harmful Intent Promotions 2
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Johnathan Sanchez Costa Rica - Fights 11
Sep 28, 2007
KO 1 0:21

Professional Fights

Shah Bobonis
Win
 
Douglas Edwards
Loss
Shah Bobonis
Win

Shah Bobonis

(0 - 0)
 
Johnathan Sanchez
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:21
Costa Rica - Fights 11 Sep 28, 2007
Professional Fight