#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Alejandro Villalobos

  • 22 fights
  • 716 views

Alejandro Villalobos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alejandro
Last Name: Villalobos
Nickname: Ano
Date of Birth: October 26, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santo Domingo, Heredia, Costa Rica
Hometown: Santo Domingo, Heredia, Costa Rica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mandarina MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Calvo Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Alexandre CP - Calvo Promotions 8
Dec 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Douglas XFCI - XFC International 5
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:57
Win Bruno Aquiles Canetti XFCI - XFC International 4
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Misael da Silva XFCI - XFC International 2
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Emilio Martinez CRF 8 - Center Real Fights 8
Feb 20, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:58
Win Aaron Steele CRF 3 - Center Real Fights 3
Apr 18, 2013
KO (Kick) 1 1:48
Win Bruno Pereira da Silva JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Carlos Leiva Mandarina Fights 2 - Furia de Campeones
May 19, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:00
Loss Isaac Vallie-Flag Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Humberto Brown FN - Costa Rica FiteNite
Sep 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Matias Vasquez Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Darnelio Jimenez Fite Nite
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Norman Alexander Fite Nite - Guerreros en la Torre
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:47
Loss Steve Lopez WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Oct 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shah Bobonis FN - Chaos in the City
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2 TBD
Win Enrico Cocco Costa Rica - Fights 12
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Win Thor Skancke Costa Rica - Fights 11
Sep 28, 2007
TKO 1 1:25
Win Mike Varga Costa Rica - Fights 10
Jun 28, 2007
TKO 3 4:38
Win Jose Villaverde TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Juan Barrantes Costa Rica - Fights 9
Mar 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Evan Vasquez Costa Rica - Fights 7
Sep 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Thor Skancke
Loss

Thor Skancke

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Varga
Loss

Mike Varga

(0 - 0)