#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Tyron Woodley #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev #Diego Sanchez

Thor Skancke

  • 20 fights
  • 949 views


Thor Skancke
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thor
Last Name: Skancke
Nickname: TNT
Date of Birth: February 15, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Woodland Hills, California United States
Hometown: Woodland Hills, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Danger
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jesse Merit Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:26
Win Quinton McCottrell CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Loss Darren Smith CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Draw Aaron Williams KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Smith KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:17
Win Chris Kirtley KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Nick Vanderpool Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 4
Oct 23, 2015
KO 1 0:18
Win Jason Cordero Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 3
Jul 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Daniel McWilliams Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 2
Apr 17, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:52
Loss Daniel Clarke HFN - Hollywood Fight Night 8
Oct 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Matt Hagge LOP - Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 3 0:13
Loss Christos Giagos LOP - Chaos at the Casino 3
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Vince Guzman LBFN 12 - Long Beach Fight Night 12
May 01, 2011
DQ (Illegal Kick to Head) 1 2:17
Win Dominic Gutierrez LBFN 10 - Long Beach Fight Night 10
Oct 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Frazier LBFN 9 - Long Beach Fight Night 9
Jul 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Cervera LBFN 8 - Long Beach Fight Night 8
Apr 18, 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Chris Saunders Battle in the Ballroom - Summer Fist 3
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:47
Loss Juliano Prado Fist Series - SummerFist 2
Jul 06, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Win Raja Shippen Fist Series - WinterFist 2008
Feb 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Alejandro Villalobos Costa Rica - Fights 11
Sep 28, 2007
TKO 1 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Thor Skancke
Loss

Thor Skancke

(9 - 7 - 1)
 
Darren Smith
Win
Thor Skancke
Loss

Thor Skancke

(0 - 0)