#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York

Ray Cervera

  • 18 fights
  • 1239 views

Ray Cervera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Cervera
Nickname: Baby Ray
Date of Birth: January 17, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bakersfield, California United States
Hometown: Bakersfield, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bakersfield BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Art Arciniega TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lamar Reed TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Avila TPF 32 - Tachi Palace Fights 32
Aug 03, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:05
Loss J.C. Llamas TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cain Carizosa TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamall Emmers TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Millan TWC 23 - Halloween Havoc 5
Oct 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:52
Loss John Reedy TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Tobar Hoplite Fight Productions - Tactical Violence
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Marez Art of War Productions - Tactical Violence
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Steven Cartwright Art of War Productions - Combat Ready
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Joe Murphy TWC 12 - Halloween Havoc
Oct 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Gutierrez LBFN 11 - Long Beach Fight Night 11
Jan 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Thor Skancke LBFN 8 - Long Beach Fight Night 8
Apr 18, 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Cody Gibson TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitchell Wykoff FQ - Fight Quest
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Dustin Arklin NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 3: Redemption
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:56
Win David Willinton TWC 3 - Fracture
May 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28

Professional Fights

Ray Cervera
Win

Ray Cervera

(0 - 0)
 
David Willinton
Loss

David Willinton

(0 - 0)