#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Fight On #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Askhab Zulaev #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Cody Gibson

  • 22 fights
  • 1581 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Gibson
Nickname: The Renegade
Date of Birth: September 11, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Visalia, California United States
Hometown: Visalia, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adrian Diaz TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:46
Win Kyle Reyes TPF 29 - Tachi Palace Fights 29
Nov 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Rolando Velasco TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Justin Linn TWC 24 - The Warriors Cage 24
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manny Gamburyan UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:56
Win Johnny Bedford UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 0:38
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evan Esguerra TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad George TWC 18 - Halloween Havoc 3
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:39
Win Darin Cooley War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knee) 3 3:46
Win Junior Villanueva TWC 16 - Condemned
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Andrew Whitney Titan FC 24 - Titan Fighting Championship 24
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Santistevans EFWC - The Untamed 2
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Casey Olson TPF 12 - Second Coming
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ulysses Gomez TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:43
Win Walel Watson TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:09
Win Art Becerra TWC 10 - Beat Down
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Bollea TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Armlock) 2 0:31
Win Ray Cervera TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Rocha TPF - Best of Both Worlds
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Billy Terry GC 81 - Lights Out
Jul 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Cody Gibson
Win
 
Evan Esguerra
Loss

Evan Esguerra

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
Cody Gibson
Win

Cody Gibson

(1 - 0)
 
Dustin Rocha
Loss

Dustin Rocha

(0 - 0)
Cody Gibson
Win

Cody Gibson

(0 - 0)
 
Billy Terry
Loss