#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Bryan Battle #Cory McKenna #Takashi Sato #Miranda Granger #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Brad Katona

  • 18 fights
  • 1033 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Katona
Nickname: Superman
Date of Birth: December 19, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Winnipeg Academy of MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BradKatonaMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bradkatona
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bradkatona/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hamza Kooheji Brave CF 57 - Brave Combat Federation 57
Mar 11, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Bair Shtepin Brave CF 53 - Brave Combat Federation 53
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Borislav Nikolic Brave CF 50 - Brave Combat Federation 50
Apr 01, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:40
Loss Hunter Azure UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Merab Dvalishvili UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Lopez UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Cucciniello UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryce Mitchell UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Semifinals
Feb 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:17
Win Kyler Phillips UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Feb 09, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Steven Cervantes Mercenary Combat League - MCL 1
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Ryan XFFC 13 - Future Stars
Feb 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:49
Win Patrick Ward Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 11
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rich Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Myles Anderson Prestige FC 1 - Atonement
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Win Michael Hay MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:47
Win Wesley Bowman Saturday Night Fights - Round 9
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Zach Kellso RG - Rochester Gladiators
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Win Derek Desart RG - Rochester Gladiators
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24

Professional Fights

Related Videos