#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Bryce Mitchell

  • 23 fights
  • 1711 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryce
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: Thug Nasty
Date of Birth: October 04, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Searcy, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Searcy, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Barata MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thugnastymma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thugnasty_ufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Bryce Mitchell Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edson Barboza UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Fili UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Rosa UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Sayles UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
Submission (Twister) 1 4:20
Win Bobby Moffett UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Diamond UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Katona UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Semifinals
Feb 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:17
Win Jay Cucciniello UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 3
Feb 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jose Mariscal V3 Fights 60 - Willis vs. Norwood
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Ware V3 Fights 56 - Mitchell vs. Ware
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Brandon Phillips WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Bobby Taylor V3 Fights - Sanders vs. Anders
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Jorge Medina WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Chris Culley V3 Fights - Hall vs. Shelton
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:39
Win Tony Williams V3 Fights - Davis vs. Hall
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Jesse Sanderson AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Sheldon Smith V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Kennedy
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win Zak Ort LFC 34 - Legacy Fighting Championship 34
Aug 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jairo Rodriguez V3 Fights - Rainey vs. Perkins
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Brian Tidwell V3 Fights - Milanowski vs. Orr
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Sidney Carson PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos