#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Sergei Pavlovich #Alexander Volkov #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Jay Cucciniello


Jay Cucciniello
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Cucciniello
Nickname: The Mellow Fellow
Date of Birth: July 23, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Avaddonmma
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TheMelowFelow
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jakub Bahnik Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 31
Feb 26, 2022
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:09
Jose Manuel Sepulveda Sanchez Fight World Tour - MMA Fights
Sep 12, 2020
TBD
Loss Jamall Emmers FFC 38 - Final Fight Championship 38
Jun 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Brad Katona UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryce Mitchell UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 3
Feb 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wesley Hawkey EFC 64 - EFC Worldwide 64
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Win Daniel Requeijo AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:43
Win Vitor Marinho AFL 10 - Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Luke Dalton IFUK - Impact Fight UK 7
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:23
Win Linas Meistavich IFUK - Impact Fight UK 6
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Danny Joel IFUK - Impact Fight UK 5
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win David Howell Quest FC - Quest Fighting Championship
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sam Ward Kayo MMA - True Spirit
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Adam Edwards The MMA Clinic - The Beginning
Apr 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Cory Tait Kayo MMA - The Return
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights