#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Michelle Waterson #Angela Hill #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 226 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 246 #Michael Chandler #UFC 245

Wesley Hawkey

  • 26 fights
  • 835 views


Wesley Hawkey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wesley
Last Name: Hawkey
Nickname: The Young Assassin
Date of Birth: April 12, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bluff, Durban
Hometown: Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Undisputed Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jay Cucciniello EFC 64 - EFC Worldwide 64
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Azi Thomas EFC 56 - EFC Worldwide 56
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Sibusiso Mdoko EFC 55 - EFC Worldwide 55
Nov 11, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Brendon Katz EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 49
May 13, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:28
Loss Sizwe Mnkanthi EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 43
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Tumisang Madiba EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 41
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Boyd Allen EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 38
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Brendon Katz EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 33
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hanru Botha EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 31
Jul 03, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Gareth Buirski EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 27
Feb 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boyd Allen EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 23
Sep 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Alain Ilunga EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Leo Gloss EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demarte Pena EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 14
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 TBD
Win Denzil Wait EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 12
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Victor Anyaogu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 11
Nov 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Jean-Luc Kazadi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Francois Groenewald Fight Force 13 - Fight for Glory
May 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Mike Cooper Fight Force 11 - Aftermath
Jan 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Loss Ryan van Niekerk Fight Force 10 - Night of the Champions
Nov 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Amos Hlatshwayo Fight Force 8 - Cage Rage
Aug 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Tyson Chelin Fight Force 6 - Redemption
May 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights