#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Paulo Costa #UFC 241 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Israel Adesanya #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Kelvin Gastelum #Johny Hendricks #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 236 #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson

Jean-Luc Kazadi

  • 7 fights
  • 705 views


Jean-Luc Kazadi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jean-Luc
Last Name: Kazadi
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: July 28, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Hotbox, Gorilla Warfare
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francois Groenewald EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 16
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Wesley Hawkey EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Demarte Pena EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Clinton Nel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 7
Feb 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Wentzel Nel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 1
Nov 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Clinton Nel Fight Force 2 - MMA Mania
Oct 04, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nhlanhla Mathebula Fight Force 1 - Armageddon
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights