#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 220 #Yadong Song #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #UFC 214 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 182 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal

Demarte Pena

  • 13 fights
  • 1115 views


Demarte Pena
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 0 Loss - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demarte
Last Name: Pena
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: September 23, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng South Africa
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Undisputed Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Irshaad Sayed EFC 66 - EFC Worldwide 66
Dec 16, 2017
NC (Overturned by WADA - Pena Suspended for Prior Test Failure) 4 4:23
NC Irshaad Sayed EFC 55 - EFC Worldwide 55
Nov 11, 2016
NC (Overturned by SAIDS - Pena Tested Positive for Banned Substance) 5 5:00
Win Cedric Doyle EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 41
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Francois Groenewald EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 34
Oct 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 4:24
Win Nkazimulo Zulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 31
Jul 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alain Ilunga EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 24
Oct 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Abdul Hassan EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 21
Jul 25, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Wentzel Nel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Terrance Griessel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 16
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Wesley Hawkey EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 14
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 TBD
Win Leo Gloss EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jean-Luc Kazadi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mawande Mazithambe EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 7
Feb 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights