#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Darrion Caldwell #Cody Garbrandt #Noad Lahat #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Irshaad Sayed

  • 16 fights
  • 787 views

Irshaad Sayed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Irshaad
Last Name: Sayed
Nickname: White Tiger
Date of Birth: March 30, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Town, Western Cape South Africa
Hometown: Cape Town, Western Cape South Africa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Demarte Pena EFC 66 - EFC Worldwide 66
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 4:23
Win Tumisang Madiba EFC 58 - EFC Worldwide 58
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
NC Demarte Pena EFC 55 - EFC Worldwide 55
Nov 11, 2016
NC (Overturned by SAIDS - Pena Tested Positive for Banned Substance) 5 5:00
Win Cedric Doyle EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 48
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Oumpie Sebeko EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 39
May 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abdul Hassan EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 35
Nov 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Weyer EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 30
Jun 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Leo Gloss EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 28
Mar 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Chun Bo Yuan RUFF 8 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 8
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Guo Bin Xue RUFF 6 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 6
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Jumayi Ayideng RUFF 4 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 4
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Loss Jumabieke Tuerxun RUFF 3 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 3
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessie Rafols One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:49
Win Jumayi Ayideng RUFF 2 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 2
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jumabieke Tuerxun TFC 1 - Top of the Forbidden City 1
Jul 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ngoo Ditty Fury 1 - Clash of the Titans
May 21, 2010
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Irshaad Sayed
Loss

Irshaad Sayed

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Demarte Pena
Win

Demarte Pena

(12 - 0, 1 NC)
Irshaad Sayed
Win

Irshaad Sayed

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tumisang Madiba
Loss

Tumisang Madiba

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
Irshaad Sayed
Win

Irshaad Sayed

(0 - 0)
 
Ngoo Ditty
Loss

Ngoo Ditty

(2 - 1)