#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Leo Gloss

  • 17 fights
  • 928 views

Leo Gloss
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leo
Last Name: Gloss
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: July 23, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng,South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng South Africa
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Team Full Throttle Assault, Ultimate Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyson Chelin EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 31
Jul 03, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:29
Loss Francois Groenewald EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 29
May 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Irshaad Sayed EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 28
Mar 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Wesley Hawkey EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdul Hassan EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Demarte Pena EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
Sep 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Charlie Weyer EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 9
Jun 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Anyaogu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 7
Feb 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
NC Ian Swart EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 6
Dec 02, 2010
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 TBD
Win J.D. Du Plessis EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 5
Oct 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Luis Mendes EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 4
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Wentzel Nel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 3
May 08, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Paul De Vos EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 2
Mar 10, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Khuselo Vutela Fight Force 4 - Pride and Honour
Feb 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Ian Swart Fight Force 3 - King of the Cage
Dec 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Clinton Nel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 1
Nov 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Cooper Fight Force 2 - MMA Mania
Oct 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Leo Gloss
Win

Leo Gloss

(1 - 1)
 
Ian Swart
Loss

Ian Swart

(1 - 0)
Leo Gloss
Loss

Leo Gloss

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Cooper
Win

Mike Cooper

(0 - 1)