#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #UFC 226 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 13 #Rhys McKee #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 246 #Michael Chandler #UFC 245

Wentzel Nel

  • 12 fights
  • 595 views


Wentzel Nel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wentzel
Last Name: Nel
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: July 29, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Hometown: Durban, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: EFC Africa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Demarte Pena EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 19
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Denzil Wait EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 14
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Terrance Griessel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 11
Nov 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manny da Silva EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 9
Jun 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Costa Ioannou EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Dave Mazany EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 5
Oct 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win Leo Gloss EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 3
May 08, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Terrance Griessel EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 2
Mar 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean-Luc Kazadi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 1
Nov 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Keenan Kast Fight Force 1 - Armageddon
Jul 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss William Bentley XFC Africa - Fight Club
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Gavin Green Fight Club - Resurrection
Apr 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Wentzel Nel
Win

Wentzel Nel

(0 - 0)
 
Gavin Green
Loss

Gavin Green

(0 - 0)