#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Jumabieke Tuerxun

  • 30 fights
  • 1198 views

Jumabieke Tuerxun
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jumabieke
Last Name: Tuerxun
Nickname: The Wild Wolf
Date of Birth: April 17, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi China
Hometown: Xi'an, Shaanxi China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xian Sports University
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandre Capitao Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 4:34
Loss Andre Harrison Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boris Fedorov MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Yakovlev Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 14
Aug 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Aliar Sarkerov Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 13
Jul 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Alison Santos Marques Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Jun 01, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pata Robakidze Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:19
Loss Soo Chul Kim Road FC 32 - Road Fighting Championship 32
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Giovanni Moljo WBK 15 - Ningbo
Jun 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alison Santos Marques WBK 11 - Call of Duty
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Alison Santos Marques WBK 8 - Return of the King
Nov 21, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Brimage UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:58
Loss Leandro Thomas Issa UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:49
Loss Mark Eddiva UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Nakahara Fighting China
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yongqiang Zhang RUFF 6 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 6
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:30
Win Jiang Long Yun RUFF 5 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 5
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Win Irshaad Sayed RUFF 3 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 3
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hong Gang Yao Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zhao Yun Fei RUFF 2 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 2
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rustam Taldiev TFC 7 - Top of the Forbidden City 7
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michel Boom TFC 5 - Top of the Forbidden City 5
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:10
Win Bolin Li RUFF 1 - Genesis
Aug 27, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:40
Win Robert Lek TFC 3 - Top of the Forbidden City 3
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Irshaad Sayed TFC 1 - Top of the Forbidden City 1
Jul 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yu Long Fei Wenwu Cup - Combat China
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hong Gang Yao Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Jun 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Zhen Wang UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:13
Win Zhou Wen Jiang KO - China vs. Thailand
Feb 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jumabieke Tuerxun
Win

Jumabieke Tuerxun

(16 - 3 - 1)
 
Giovanni Moljo
Loss

Giovanni Moljo

(6 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Bolin Li
Loss

Bolin Li

(0 - 0)