#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Pata Robakidze

  • 47 fights
  • 197 views

Pata Robakidze
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 30 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pata
Last Name: Robakidze
Nickname: ROBOCOP
Date of Birth: April 30, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Hometown: Tbilisi, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Geo-Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edward Walls CAGE 45 - Cage MMA Finland 45
Nov 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 TBD
Win Roman Sherbakov GITC - Gladiators in the Cage 9
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Ekper Gadzhiekperov WEF 44 - WEF Global 10
Nov 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Loss Rakhman Dudaev WFCA 39 - Tsentaroy Battle
Aug 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Dzhihad Yunusov WFCA 36 - Grozny Battle
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:16
Loss Jumabieke Tuerxun Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:19
Loss Movlid Khaibulaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev Fight Nights Global - Summer Cup 2016
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Loss Max Grauss Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Aliar Sarkerov OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 8
May 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Zhang Ya Fei WBK - WBK 14
Apr 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Jumayi Ayideng WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 3
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Borisov OMMAF - Scythian Gold 2015
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lamberd Akhiadov ACB 21 - Grozny
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Oleinik WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:17
Win Vladislav Nazaruk WWFC - Ukraine Selection 5
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Andrey Korolev WWFC - Ukraine Selection 4
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Misael da Silva XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Mucnek ProFC 56 - Battle of Kursk 2
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lamberd Akhiadov ACB 11 - Vol. 2
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Magomed Magomedov M-1 Challenge 48 - Battle of Nomads
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artak Nazaryan OC - Oplot Challenge 100
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Bai Ali Umaev OC - Oplot Challenge 88
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Denis Levchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 85
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergei Sokol OC - Oplot Challenge 79
Sep 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Maxim Pashkov OC - Oplot Challenge 72
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Volinkin OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Marichev OC - Oplot Challenge 59
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win Tobias Nierlich OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May 10, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12
Win Valentin Rybalko OC - Oplot Challenge 50
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Magomed Abdusalamov OC - Oplot Challenge 35
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:15
Win Salim Kaskulov OC - Oplot Challenge 28
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:55
Win Artush Grigoryan OC - Oplot Challenge 22
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerem Dincher OC - Oplot Challenge 19
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Boiko OP - Oplot Challenge 16
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Win Dovran Akmamedov OP - Oplot Challenge 11
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramil Ismailov ECSF - Azerbaijan vs. Georgia
Sep 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:18
Win Ilkham Abbasov GPF - GPF Georgia vs. Azerbaijan
Apr 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Taron Petrosyan ArmFC 9 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Mar 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rasim Lemberskij SFC 6 - Germany vs. Georgia
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zhak Osmanov GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Armen Arutyunyan SGF - Gym Fight Georgia vs. Armenia
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Gocha Smoyan M-1 Georgia - M-1 Georgia 2010
May 15, 2010
Decision 3 TBD
Win Mirza Buruashvili SGF - Gym Fight Tournament
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Giorgi Khufenia SGF - Gym Fight Tournament
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:14
Win Giga Tkeshelashvili SGF - Gym Fight Tournament
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:40
Win Taras Berezin SGF - Gym Fight Georgia vs. Russia
Mar 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14

Professional Fights