#UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 302 #UFC 300 #Bellator 296 #UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 287 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC on ESPN 55

Movlid Khaybulaev


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Movlid
Last Name: Khaybulaev
Nickname: Killer
Date of Birth: October 16, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/movlid_khaybulaev/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tyler Diamond Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 08, 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:23
Win Ryoji Kudo Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 01, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - 2021 Season PFL Championships
Oct 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brendan Loughnane Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lazar Stojadinovic Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zeka Fatullazade ADW - UAE Warriors 14
Nov 27, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
NC Daniel Pineda Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
No Contest (Overturned) 1 0:29
Draw Andre Harrison Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Damon Jackson Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:10
Win Ilya Kurzanov FNG - Fight Nights Global 77
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Herbert Burns One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pata Robakidze EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Vugar Bahshiev EFN - Fight Nights Global 48
May 26, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:47
Win Aleksandr Panasyuk FFC - Formula Fight Championship 5
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Ruslan Yamanbaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 44
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Egonyan EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Flying Knee) 1 2:04
Win Dmitry Korobeynikov Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Ilya Kurzanov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Rakhman Dudaev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Akhal Aliev DFC - Dictator Fighting Championship 1
Jun 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rustam Akhmarov ProFC - Battle in the Caucasus
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights