#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Lance Palmer

  • 25 fights
  • 1503 views


Lance Palmer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lance
Last Name: Palmer
Nickname: The Party
Date of Birth: February 07, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Gilpin Professional Fighters League - 2019 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexandre Capitao Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alex Gilpin Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Rafael Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Alex Gilpin Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Siler Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Max Grauss Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andre Harrison Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jumabieke Tuerxun Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 4:34
Win Bekbulat Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:21
Win Steven Siler Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Harrison WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexandre Capitao WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Alexandre Capitao WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Horodecki WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:28
Win Rick Glenn WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:09
Win Nick Lobosco WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:40
Win Jared Downing RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Patrick Reeves Showdown Fights 11 - Buchholz vs. Bell
May 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40
Win Fredson Paixao RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Washington UVC 20 - Clash at the Coliseum
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Chandler Showdown Fights 6 - Breakout
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:07
Win Chris David FFW - Fight for Wrestling 4
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emilio Gonzales FFW 3 - Back in Bakersfield
May 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos