#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Fredson Paixao

  • 16 fights
  • 2959 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fredson
Last Name: Paixao
Nickname: Death Troll
Date of Birth: May 13, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (167.6 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, 4 x Jiu-Jitsu World Champion, Judo
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lance Palmer RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pablo Garza UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:51
Win Bryan Caraway WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Courtney Buck WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Cole Province WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
ND (Decision Overturned by NSAC) 3 5:00
Loss Wagnney Fabiano-Santos WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Denny GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Masakazu Imanari Deep - 25 Impact
Aug 04, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Galvao JF 6 - Jungle Fight 6
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike French GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:42
Win Miljan Djurasinovic JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jean Robert Monier JF 4 - Jungle Fight 4
May 21, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:41
Win Fabio Mello JF 3 - Jungle Fight 3
Oct 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Rodrigues PF 1 - Papucaia Fight
Sep 11, 2004
TKO TBD
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Pancrase - Brave 7
Aug 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rani Yahya JF 2 - Jungle Fight 2
May 15, 2004
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Fredson Paixao
Win
 
Andre Rodrigues
Loss

Andre Rodrigues

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
PF 1 - Papucaia Fight Sep 11, 2004
Professional Fight
Fredson Paixao
Win

Fredson Paixao

(0 - 0)
 
Rani Yahya
Loss