#Bellator 282 #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Anthony Pettis #BKFC 26 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Magomed Magomedov #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Enrique Barzola #Daniel Cormier #Danny Sabatello #Leandro Higo #UFC 276 #Bruno Cappelozza #Bec Rawlings #Phil Hawes #Sean O'Malley #Conor McGregor

Pablo Garza

  • 16 fights
  • 6337 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pablo
Last Name: Garza
Nickname: The Scarecrow
Date of Birth: September 16, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Fargo, North Dakota
Hometown: Wasco, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Academy of Combat Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheScarecrowMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pablogarzamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pablo_the_scarecrow_garza/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Diego Brandao UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:27
Win Mark Hominick UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Bermudez UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:32
Win Yves Jabouin UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 4:31
Win Fredson Paixao UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:51
Loss Tie Quan Zhang WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:26
Win Aaron Steele Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:57
Win William Joplin The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 6
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Bell KOTC - Ice Age
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:00
Win Jayson Fuentes EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 6
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Caleb Wolff Brutaal Fight Night - All American Cage Fighting
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Mitch Jackson MF - Max Fights 6
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Jonathan Knutson EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Larson MF - Max Fights 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:38
Win Mike Davis KO - Productions
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights