#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Mark Hominick

  • 32 fights
  • 11192 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Hominick
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: July 22, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (174 cm)
Location: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Thamesford, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Adrenaline Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pablo Garza UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Yagin UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss The Korean Zombie UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Jose Aldo UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win George Roop UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Leonard Garcia WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yves Jabouin WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Bryan Caraway WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Savant Young Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:25
Loss Josh Grispi WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Danny Martinez TKO 31 - Young Guns
Dec 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Greer TKO 30 - Apocalypse
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Rani Yahya WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Hatsu Hioki TKO 28 - Inevitable
Feb 09, 2007
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Doug Edwards ROF 27 - Collision Course
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Win Samuel Guillet TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Gurgel UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hatsu Hioki TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 5:00
Win Yves Edwards UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 1:52
Win Naoji Fujimoto TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:23
Win Ryan Diaz TKO 22 - Lionheart
Sep 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 4:25
Win Stephane Vigneault TKO 20 - Champion vs. Champion
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Shane Rice TKO 19 - Rage
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punch) 1 4:16
Loss Shane Rice TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win David Guigui TKO 15 - Unstoppable
Feb 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Ryan Diaz TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:42
Loss Tommy Lee EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51
Aug 02, 2003
KO (Slam) 1 0:18
Loss Mike Thomas Brown TFC 8 - Hell Raiser
Jun 06, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 4:27
Loss Stephen Palling SB 29 - SuperBrawl 29
May 09, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:16
Win Stephane Laliberte UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Steve Claveau UCC 11 - The Next Level
Oct 11, 2002
Submission (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Richard Nancoo UCC 10 - Battle for the Belts 2002
Jun 15, 2002
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:34

Professional Fights

Mark Hominick
Win
 
Ben Greer
Loss

Ben Greer

(11 - 2)
Mark Hominick
Loss
 
Hatsu Hioki
Win

Hatsu Hioki

(11 - 1 - 1)