#Bellator 205 #UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Eddie Yagin

  • 24 fights
  • 3691 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Yagin
Nickname: The Filipino Phenom
Date of Birth: March 23, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Hilo, Hawaii, USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Modern Fighting Pankration

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akop Stepanyan FEFoMP - Russia's MMA Supercup
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:44
Loss Diego Saraiva TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Hominick UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Soto TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Joe Neri Gladiator Challenge - Full Force
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:39
Loss Diego Saraiva TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:07
Win Casey Olson PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Win Shawn Bias PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:37
Win David Moreno X-1 Events - Champions
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt Extreme Wars 4 - Battlegrounds
Jun 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Donald Gonzalez Extreme Wars 2 - X-1
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Loss Rich Clementi PXC 2 - Chaos
May 22, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Draw David Yeung SB 31 - SuperBrawl 31
Sep 20, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Joe Jordan SB 29 - SuperBrawl 29
May 09, 2003
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Vitor Ribeiro WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Win Jin Kazeta SB 25 - SuperBrawl 25
Jul 13, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Charlie Pearson SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:01
Win Jay R. Palmer SB 23 - SuperBrawl 23
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Ryan Diaz SB 22 - SuperBrawl 22
Nov 02, 2001
KO (Punch) 2 1:55
Win Russell Medeiros Warriors Quest 2 - Battle of Champions
Aug 01, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Russell Medeiros Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kalvin Thiravong HC 1 - Hawaii Combat 1
Dec 30, 2000
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Ben Thomas WOTNM - Warriors of the New Millennium 1
Jul 01, 2000
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Eddie Yagin
Loss

Eddie Yagin

(16 - 5 - 1)
 
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(21 - 16 - 1)
Eddie Yagin
Win

Eddie Yagin

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Joe Neri
Loss

Joe Neri

(0 - 0)
Eddie Yagin
Loss

Eddie Yagin

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
Diego Saraiva
Win

Diego Saraiva

(17 - 11 - 1)
Eddie Yagin
Win

Eddie Yagin

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Shawn Bias
Loss

Shawn Bias

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
Eddie Yagin
Win

Eddie Yagin

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
David Moreno
Loss

David Moreno

(6 - 5, 1 NC)
Eddie Yagin
Loss

Eddie Yagin

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Rich Clementi
Win

Rich Clementi

(18 - 9 - 1)
Eddie Yagin
Draw
 
David Yeung
Draw
Eddie Yagin
Win
 
Jin Kazeta
Loss

Jin Kazeta

(2 - 0 - 1)
Eddie Yagin
Win

Eddie Yagin

(4 - 0)
 
Ryan Diaz
Loss

Ryan Diaz

(2 - 4)
Eddie Yagin
Win

Eddie Yagin

(1 - 0)
 
Kalvin Thiravong
Loss